RESUME

    AEA . SAG. AFTRA

     

    TELEVISION & FILM

     

    NEW AMSTERDAM

    UNBREAKABLE KIMMY SCHMIDT

    SUCCESSION

    THE GOOD FIGHT

    THE PASSING SEASON

    ONE LIFE TO LIVE

    HAPPYISH

    THE ROYAL PAINS

    THE ELECTRIC COMPANY

    THE SOPRANOS

    LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT 

    VIOLET & DAISY

    THE PASSING SEASON

    HOME

    WHAT HAPPENED ON THE 4th DATE

    THEATER (NY, REGIONAL)

     

    NATASHA, PIERRE & THE GREAT COMET OF 1812

    TOMB OF KING TOT (DIR PORTIA KRIEGER)

    D DEB DEBBIE DEBORAH (DIR LEE S. EVANS)

    INDIAN INK (DIR CAREY PERLOFF)

    BROOKLYNITE! (DIR MICHAEL MAYER)

    BUNTY BERMAN (DIR SCOTT ELLIOT)

    WIND IN THE WILLOWS (DIR A. DEHNERT) 

    URBAN DICTIONARY PLAYS

    INVASION! (DIR. ERICA SCHMIDT) 

    10x25, PRACTICE (BY/DIR. ANNIE BAKER) 

    SUMMER SHORTS (BY/DIR CHRIS DURANG)

    TWELFTH NIGHT (DIR. MICHAEL LLUBERES)

    LOVE’S LABOURS (DIR. MICHAEL KAHN)

    HUCK&HOLDEN (DIR. GIOVANNA SARDELLI)

    THE ARGUMENT (DIR. KERRY WHIGAM) 

    THOSE LOST BOYS 

    A FOOD ODYSSEY

    MOUSE COP

    RIKKI TIKKI TAVI

    THEATER (JUILLIARD)

    THE AMERICANS: PART ONE

    THREE PENNY OPERA

    ARMS AND THE MAN

    BROADSWORD

    LOVE'S LABORS LOST

    OTHELLO

    SCAPIN

    BOOK OF DAYS

    THE SEAGULL

    WHO IS P.T. BUTTERHOUSE

    HENRY IV

     

    TRAINING

     

    The Juilliard School (recipient of the 2010 Michel and Suria Saint-Denis Prize)

    Washington University, Shakespeare’s Globe

     

    SPECIAL SKILLS  – Guitar, Piano, Cartooning, Animation, Song Writing, Writing, Improv, Tenor

    Andy Madsen

    Theo

    Ilhan

    Tech Expert

    Nick

    Vimal Patel (Recurring)

    Man 1 (Recurring)

    Stan

    Tuxedo Pete

    Principal

    Dr. Sanjay

    Officer Minocha

    Nick (Co-Star)

    Max

    Jonathan (Lead)

    NBC

    Netflix

    HBO

    CBS

    Wild Duck Films

    ABC

    Showtime

    USA

    Sesame Workshop

    HBO

    NBC

    Dir. Geoffrey Fletcher

    Dir. Gabriel Long

    Dir: Jono Oliver

    Dir: Vijay Mathew

    Dolokhov

    Porter/Horemnheb

    Carl

    Dilip

    Sunil

    Salim

    Water Rat

    Various

    Arvind

    Nick

    Tom

    Sebastian

    Moth

    Navin

    Various

    Tariq (also creator/composer)

    Odysseus (also composed by)

    Imad

    Rikki

    Broadway/A.R.T./Kazino/Ars Nova

    Clubbed Thumb Summerworks

    Clubbed Thumb Summerworks

    Roundabout Theater

    The Vineyard Theater

    The New Group

    Two River Theater Company

    Ars Nova

    The Flea Theater

    The Atlantic Theater

    59E59

    Sonnet Repertory Theater

    RSC/Shakespeare Theatre, D.C.

    Cherry Lane Theater

    The Attic Theater Co.

    Ars Nova

    Invisible Dog

    Chicago's Noble Fool Theatre

    St. Louis Repertory Theatre, I.T.C.

    Various (also co-composer)

    Mr. Peachum

    Nicola

    Arcain

    Berowne

    Montano

    Argante

    Earl

    Sorin

    Joe

    Falstaf/Hotspur/Various

    Brian Mertes

    Sam Gold

    Vivienne Benesch

    Ian Belton

    Gus Kaikkonen

    Rebecca Guy

    Orlando Pabotoy

    Sam Gold

    Vivienne Benesch

    Amanada Charlton

    Richard Feldman

    1/27